CASE#: 25A3004956
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mae Murdock
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: July 22, 2025, at approximately 0640 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 36 State Drive Waterbury, VT
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Estelle Wickwire
AGE: 56
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, VT
VICTIM: Ronald Lackey
AGE: 67
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks responded to a report of a disorderly person at an apartment complex located in the Town of Waterbury. Subsequent investigation revealed Estelle Wickwire, (56),of Waterbury, VT, acted in an obscene, threatening, and unreasonable manner while in a public setting.
Wickwire was issued a citation to appear at the Washington County Criminal Court on July 23, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: July 23, 2025, at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of