CASE#: 25A1004492
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Quincy Chandler
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: June 21, 2025 @ 1258 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 116 / North Road, Hinesburg
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Mary Reid
AGE: 78
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Burlington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 21, 2025, at approximately 1258 hours, Vermont State Police conducted a motor vehicle stop on VT Route 116 near North Road in Hinesburg for an observed moving violation. The operator was identified as Mary Reid (78) of South Burlington. While speaking with Reid, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Reid was subsequently arrested for the suspicion of DUI and transported to the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Reid was released with a citation to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court on July 10, 2025, at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: July 10, 2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of