CASE#: 25A4004842
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sgt Mark Pohlman
STATION: St Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 748-3111
DATE/TIME: 6/2/25 0909 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 25 near the intersection of Cross Road, Topsham
VIOLATION: Leaving the scene of a crash
ACCUSED: unknown at this time
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Graham Lahaye
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Topsham, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 6/2/2025 at approximately 0909 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a crash that occurred on VT Route 25 near Cross Road in Topsham. Investigation revealed Lahaye was travelling west on Route 25 when a blue SUV style vehicle travelling eastbound struck his vehicle and continued travelling east. No injuries were reported as a result of the crash.
The State Police is requesting the public's assistance in identifying the second vehicle and operator involved in this crash. The vehicle was described as a blue SUV / Crossover style vehicle and would have contact damage to the driver's side of the vehicle. Anyone with information in regard to this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police at 748-3111.
Sergeant Mark Pohlman
Vermont State Police
St Johnsbury Barracks
802-748-3111