CASE#: 25B4004194
TROOPER: Shaughnessy
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 06/10/2025 at approximately 1718 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Residence on North Grove St., Rutland Town
ACCUSED: Ean Bruno
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland, VT
CHARGES: Unlawful Trespass
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 10, 2025, at approximately 1700 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks were notified of a trespassing complaint in the Town of Rutland. Investigation revealed that Ean Bruno (26) of Rutland had trespassed onto private land after being trespassed. Bruno was located by Troopers on 06/11/2025, he was transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing before being released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/14/2025 at 1000 hours
COURT: Rutland County Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.