ARREST
CASE#: 25B2003221
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME of CALL: 06/10/2025 @ approximately 2354 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Chelsea Road
TOWN: Brookfield, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Ashton T. Bachand
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police dispatch was notified of an abuse prevention order violation in the town of Brookfield. Troopers responded to the area and located Ashton Bachand, age 26, of Randolph, VT, nearby. Bachand was placed under arrest, transported to the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks, and issued a criminal citation.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02 July 2025, 0830 hours
COURT: Superior Court (Windsor) County, at Woodstock
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached