MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A5003130
TROOPER: Sgt. A. Drew STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 334-8881
DATE/TIME: 6/14/25 at 2050 hours
LOCATION (specific): Vermont Route 14, Irasburg, VT
VEHICLE #1 OPERATOR: Timothy Magee AGE: 44 SEAT BELT: No
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: W. Glover, VT
DESCRIPTION OF VEHICLE: 2013 Toyota Highlander
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE: Totaled
INJURIES: Non-life threatening; Transported to North Country Hospital
WEATHER: Clear & Dark
ROAD COND: Dry, Blacktop
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 6/13/2025, at approximately 2050 hours, Vermont State Police were advised of a single vehicle rollover on Vermont Route 14 in the town of Irasburg. The operator identified himself as Timothy Magee of W. Glover. Investigation determined Magee was traveling north on Vermont Route 14 when he failed to negotiate a curve in the roadway, crossed the center line and went off the west side of the roadway subsequently rolling the vehicle over. Magee and the passenger were transported to North Country hospital for non-life-threatening injuries.
Vermont State Police were assisted on scene by Irasburg Fire & Orleans Ambulance.
Sergeant Abigail Drew
Patrol Commander
Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Road
Derby, VT 05829
802-334-8881