CASE#: 25A3003625
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Dalton Maenpaa
STATION: VSP- Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 6/4/25 @ 21:30 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: RT 62, Berlin, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Mauricio Diaz
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 6/4/25 at approximately 2130 hours, Trooper's from the Berlin Barracks responded to area of a BOL for a possible impaired driver on I89 in Middlesex. Troopers witnessed a Traffic Infraction and conducted a traffic stop on the suspected vehicle. Subsequent investigation led to the operator, Mauricio Diaz, being taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. Diaz was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 6/5/25 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of