CASE#: 25A1003557
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Omar Bulle
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 05/21/25 at approximately 2116 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Charlotte, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Stefan Boshkov
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Charlotte, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police responded to a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Troopers spoke with the victim and the accused. Subsequent investigation revealed that Stefan Boshkav (35) of Charlotte had committed the offense of Domestic Assault. Boshkav was taken into custody and later released on conditions. Boshkav was issued a citation to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Chittenden County Criminal Division on 05/22/2025 at 0830 hours to answer for the charge of Domestic Assault.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/22/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Omar Bulle
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111