CASE#: 25A1003201
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: May 8, 2025 at approximately 1855 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Beaver Pond Road, Westford
VIOLATION:
- Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Bruce Donaldson
AGE: 80
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Westford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 8, 2025 at approximately 1855 hours, Vermont State Police located Bruce Donaldson (80) at a residence on Beaver Pond Road in Westford. Donaldson was known to law enforcement to have an active instate warrant for failure to appear stemming from the following:
- Operating with a Criminally Suspended License
- Ignition Interlock Required
Per the order of the warrant, Donaldson was cited and released to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court on May 9, 2025 at 0830.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: May 9, 2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111