CASE#: 25B1003120
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kelly-Jacobs
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 05/05/2025 at 0138 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91 South MM 55 Windsor, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Ann Rozsa Takacs
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Dummerston, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the Westminster Barracks were notified of a disabled motor vehicle located on Interstate 91 South near mile marker 55, in Windsor, Vermont. Troopers arrived on scene and identified the operator as Anne Rozsa Takacs (25). As Troopers spoke with Takacs indicators of impairment were detected. Takacs was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. Takacs was later issued a citation to appear in Windsor County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/27/2025 at 0830 AM
COURT: Windsor County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Andrew Kelly-Jacobs
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, Vermont 05346
Tel: (802) 722-4600
Andrew.Kelly-Jacobs@vermont.gov