CASE#: 25B1003388
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: M. Pepperman
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802 722 4600
DATE/TIME: 05/15/2025 at 1155 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hurricane Hill, Reading
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Alyse Cerone
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Reading, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
At the above date and time, the Vermont State Police, Westminster Barracks, received a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed Alyse Cerone (23) caused bodily injury to a household member. Cerone was transported to the Westminster Barracks for processed and is cited to appear before the Vermont Superior Court - Windsor Criminal Division on 05/16/2025 at 1230 hours to answer for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME:05/16/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of