May 15, 2025

Westminster Barracks / Criminal DLS

VSP News Release-Incident
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B1003385
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Alexis Marciniak                              
STATION: Westminster Barracks                    
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600

DATE/TIME: 05/15/2025 / 8:30 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Trailside Condos Lane, Londonderry, VT
VIOLATION: Criminal DLS

ACCUSED: Susan K. Foley
AGE: 71
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 05/15/2025, at approximately 8:30 AM, the Vermont State Police - Westminster Barracks received a report that a vehicle had struck a building on Trailside Condos Lane in the Town of Londonderry, VT. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 71-year-old Susan K. Foley. Troopers responded to the scene, and subsequent investigation revealed that Foley was not impaired. Foley's operator's license was found to be criminally suspended. Foley was issued a criminal citation for Criminal DLS and is scheduled to appear in the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Unit, Criminal Division on 06/03/2025, at 8:30 AM to answer to the above charge.

COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/03/2025 / 8:30 AM            
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Unit, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A     
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A

*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.