CASE#: 25A4004801
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 05/31/25 @ 1935 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt 2 in Danville, VT
VIOLATION: DUI, Reckless Endangerment, and Child Cruelty
ACCUSED: Bryce Barber
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 05/31/25 at approximately 1735 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop for an observed motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Barber. Investigation revealed that Barber had operated under the influence, and there was a young child in the back seat. Barber was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury. Barber was released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/16/25 @0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: CALEDONIA
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111