May 3, 2025

New Haven Barracks / DUI #2

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B5001975

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Taylor Demick

STATION: New Haven

CONTACT#: (802)388-4919

DATE/TIME: 05/02/2025 at 2337 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Middlebrook Road / Wing Road

TOWN/STATE: Ferrisburgh, Vermont

VIOLATIONS: DUI #2

ACCUSED: Keith A. Boucher

AGE: 44

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ferrisburgh, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On May 2, 2025, at approximately 2337 hours, the Vermont State Police conducted a traffic stop after an observed motor vehicle violation on Middlebrook Road near the intersection with Wing Road in the Town of Ferrisburgh. The operator was identified as Keith A. Boucher (44) of Ferrisburgh, Vermont. While speaking to Boucher, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Boucher was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the New Haven State Police Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Boucher was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on May 19, 2025, at 1230 hours.               

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 05/19/2025 at 1230 hours          

COURT: Addison County District Court, Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A 

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.