CASE#: 25A5002418
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kali Lindor
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 05/09/25 / 0652hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bean Hill Road in Glover, VT
VIOLATION: Warrants x2, Burglary, Possession of Stolen Property, Persons Prohibited from Possessing Firearms, and Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Travis Dopp
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 05/09/25, the Vermont State Police received a report from a homeowner reporting theft at his residence from the night from prior. A safe that contained multiple bags of coins, a revolver and cash were stolen. There was camera footage of the individual who was later identified as Travis Dopp. Dopp was later located in Glover, VT. Dopp was arrested and transported to the Derby Barracks for processing. Dopp was transported to Northern State Correctional Facility and issued a citation to appear in Orleans County Superior Court – Criminal Division on 05/12/25 at 1230hrs.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/12/2025 – 12:30 PM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Orleans Criminal Division
LODGED – Yes
BAIL: $10,000
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.