CASE#: 25A3003035
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802.229.9191
DATE/TIME: 05/11/2025 at approximately 1921 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 89 N, Berlin, VT
VIOLATIONS: Excessive Speed
ACCUSED: Kylee Dubuque
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Essex Junction, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Berlin Barracks were conducting speed enforcement on I 89 Northbound near mile marker 47 in the Town of Berlin. The posted speed limit in that area is 65 mph. Troopers observed a vehicle traveling in excess of the speed limit, with LIDAR confirming the vehicle’s speed at 105 mph. The vehicle was stopped without incident, and the operator was identified as Kylee Dubuque (40) of Essex Junction. Dubuque was issued a criminal citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division on June 29, 2025, at 8:30 am to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/29/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of