CASE#: 25A3003208
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brennan McGowan
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 05/18/2025 at 1605 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 3479 VT Route 14, Williamstown, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Clayton Judkins
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the Berlin Barracks were notified of a motor vehicle crash on VT Route 14 in the Town of Williamstown, VT. Troopers arrived on scene and spoke with the operator who was identified as Clayton Judkins (28) of Barre, VT. Troopers observed indicators of impairment while speaking with Judkins. Judkins was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Judkins was later issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/25/2025 at 1230 PM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Brennan McGowan
Williston Barracks
(802) 878-7111
3294 St George Rd
Williston, VT 05495