April 30, 2025

Williston Barracks / LSA

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A1002755                                              

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shamir Exantus

STATION: Williston                                

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: 04/20/2025; 21:24hrs

INCIDENT LOCATION: Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT

VIOLATION: Leaving a Scene of an Accident

ACCUSED:  Dylan Tuthill                                            

AGE: 30

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Johnson, VT

SUMMARY OF CRASH:

On April 20, 2025, at approximately 2124 hours Troopers with the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks were advised of a single vehicle crash on Clif Reynolds Road in the Town of Cambridge. The operator reportedly went off the road, caused property damage and then left the area in another vehicle. After a thorough investigation, the operator was located and identified as Dylan Tuthill. Tuthill was cited to appear in the Lamoille County Criminal Division to answer to the above charge.

MUG SHOT: N

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT: Lamoille County

COURT DATE/TIME: 06/04/25; 1230 hours         