CASE#: 25B1002712
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mark Pepperman
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: April 20th, 2025, at approximately 2130 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 11, Londonderry, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault, Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Christopher R. Call
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of domestic abuse.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of an alleged domestic assault in the Town of Londonderry, Windham County, Vermont. Investigation of the incident revealed 37-year-old Christopher Call committed the above listed offenses. Call was arrested and later transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. Call was scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division on 04/21/2025 at 1230 hours to answer for the above charges.
LODGED: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/21/2025 at 1230 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.