MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A2002257
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Benjamin Emerson
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 04/01/25 @ 2216 hours
STREET: VT Route 105
TOWN: Berkshire, VT
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Jack Fuson
AGE: 56
SEAT BELT? YES
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
VEHICLE YEAR: 2018
VEHICLE MAKE: Ford
VEHICLE MODEL: F-150
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Major
SUMMARY OF CRASH: On 04/01/25 at approximately 2216 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police came across a single vehicle accident involving a telephone pole on VT Route 105 in Berkshire, VT. The operator struck a telephone pole which resulted in a loss of power and temporary closure of VT Route 105 in Berkshire, VT while VT Electric CO-OP worked to replace the downed pole and restore power. The operator did not sustain any injuries.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: N/A
COURT: N/A
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
Trooper Benjamin Emerson
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 917-1819