CASE#: 25B4002729
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Hayley Mears
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 4/18/2025 @ approximately 0716 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Creek Rd, Clarendon, VT
VIOLATION: Theft
ACCUSED: Unknown at this time
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Tiffany Esslinger
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Clarendon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 4/18/2025 at approximately 0716 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a theft on Creek Road in the town of Clarendon. Investigation revealed that sometime throughout the evening hours of 4/17/2025, an unknown individual stole items from a vehicle at the residence.
Anyone who has information related to this incident is encouraged to contact Trooper Hayley Mears and the Rutland Barracks at 802-773-9101. Anonymous tips may be provided online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.