April 4, 2025

Derby Barracks / Runaway Juvenile

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

Runaway Juvenile

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A5001721

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Logan Miller                            

STATION:  Derby                   

CONTACT#: 802 334 8881

DATE/TIME: 04/03/25 @ 2200

INCIDENT LOCATION: Boucher Circle, Derby

Juvenile:   Todd Marsh Jr                                             

AGE: 13

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Derby, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, it was reported to the Vermont State Police, Todd Marsh Jr had run away from his residence in Derby, VT. His whereabouts are currently unknown. Anyone with information is asked to call the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks at 802 334 8881. The Vermont State Police want to remind anyone who may be assisting Marsh that it is a crime to assist a runaway juvenile.

Trooper Logan Miller

Vermont State Police

Troop A – Derby Barracks

35 Crawford Road

Derby, Vermont 05829

Logan.Miller@vermont.gov

(802) 334-8881