CASE#: 25A4001867
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 03/09/2025 @ 0056
INCIDENT LOCATION: US RT 5, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Jaimie Erpelding
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: ON 03/09/25 at approximately 0056 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop for an observed motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Erpelding. Investigation determined that Erpelding had operated under the influence. Erpelding was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks for processing.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/24/25 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111