CASE#: 25A2002059
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: 03/26/2025 at 1541
INCIDENT LOCATION: (street, exit, or mile marker and town)
VIOLATION: Theft
ACCUSED: UNKNOWN
VICTIM: Edward Branon
AGE: 81
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fairfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
Vermont State Police are investigating a report of a stolen sap/water pump from the area of Chester Arthur Rd. in the Town of Fairfield. The pump in question is a 5HP Honda. Anyone with information is asked to call VSP at 802 524 5993.
Trooper Seth Boudreau
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993