CASE#: 25A2001555
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 03/06/2025 at approximately 2336 hours
LOCATION: Main Street Enosburg, VT
VIOLATION: Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Austin Robtoy
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT
VICTIM: Jonathan Warner
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 6th, 2025, at approximately 2336 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks responded to the report of a disturbance at a residence on Main Street in the town of Enosburg. Troopers arrived on scene and spoke with Jonathan Warner (29) of Enosburg, VT who was reporting that he had been assaulted at his residence.
After a thorough investigation, it was established that Austin Robtoy (25) of St. Albans, VT had assaulted Warner and had left the residence before Troopers had arrived on scene.
Robtoy was later located and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court on March 17th, 2025, at 1000 hours for the charge of Simple Assault.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 03/17/2025 at 1000 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993