CASE#: 25A2001538
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 8025245993
DATE/TIME: March 6, 2025, at 1233 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT 105 by Machia Rd. in Sheldon
VIOLATION: Eluding a police officer - Vermont Title 23 VSA 1133
ACCUSED: UNKNOWN
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 6, 2025, at 1233 hours, Vermont State Police attempted to stop a vehicle for driving on roadways laned for traffic, a violation of Title 23 VSA 1038. The vehicle in question was a green Ford Crown Victoria with Vermont plate HPW489. The vehicle fled from law enforcement when the stop was initiated. Initial investigation revealed that the individual driving the vehicle was not the registered owner. Anyone with information is asked to call Vermont State Police at 802 524 5993 or submit an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/prevention/tipsubmit.
Trooper Seth Boudreau
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993