CASE#: 25B2001702
Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 03/30/2025 @ approximately 2219 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: South Windsor Street, Royalton, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #3
ACCUSED: Jessica L. Potter
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sharon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 30, 2025, at approximately 10:19pm, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were notified of a single motor vehicle crash on S. Windsor Street in the town of Royalton, VT. While on scene speaking with the operator, identified as Jessica Potter (age 39) of Sharon, VT, Troopers observed signs of impairment. Following an investigation, Potter was arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol. Potter was transported to the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks where she was processed, and released with a criminal citation and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division, on April 15, 2025, at 08:30am to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: April 15, 2025 @ 08:30 am
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of