CASE#: 25A3001671
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper David Lambert
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 03/14/2025 @ 2103 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Cabot Road, Cabot, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Deanna Avery
AGE: 59
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Woodbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers were notified of a motor vehicle crash in Cabot on Cabot Road. A single vehicle had gone off the road on a corner and struck a tree. Upon arrival, Troopers spoke with the operator of the vehicle, Deanna Avery. Troopers observed signs of impairment and arrested Avery for suspicion of DUI. She was processed and later released with a citation to appear in court on a later date.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/03/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
Trooper David Lambert
Vermont State Police
Berlin Barracks
(802)229-9191