CASE#: 25A3001511
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 03/08/2025 at approximately 0928 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 Southbound near the Waterbury Rest Area, Waterbury, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Schyler Flanagan-Bovat
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks conducted a routine traffic stop. The operator was identified as Schyler Flanagan-Bovat. While speaking with Troopers, Flanagan-Bovat displayed signs of impairment. Flanagan-Bovat was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Flanagan-Bovat was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court to answer to the above charge.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Washington Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/22/25 at 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of