CASE#: 25B2000768
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/11/2025 at approximately 1839 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 66 / Hebard Hill Rd, Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: DUI - Drug
ACCUSED: Lee A. Whitney
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: East Randolph, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations in the town of Randolph. The operator, identified as Lee Whitney (60), of E. Randolph was displaying signs of impairment. Following investigation, Whitney was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence and transported to the Royalton Barracks, where he was processed, cited, and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/30/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of