September 3, 2024

Royalton Barracks / Request for information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B2004169

RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kolby Baldwin                              

STATION: Royalton                      

CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933

DATE/TIME: 09-03-24 / 1204 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Something Wicked Cannabis

VIOLATION: Burglary

ACCUSED: Unknown

VICTIM: Something Wicked Cannabis

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On September 3, 2024, at approximately 0818 hours, Vermont State Police-Royalton Barracks received a report of a burglary located at Something Wicked Cannabis in Bethel, VT. Through investigation it was determined the suspect forced entry into the building and stole merchandise from inside.

The Vermont State Police are asking for public assistance in identifying the suspect. Anyone with any information call the Royalton Barracks 802-234-9933.