September 14, 2024

New Haven Barracks / VCOR

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B5004230

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Slaney

STATION: New Haven

CONTACT#: (802)388-4919

DATE/TIME: 09/13/2024 at 1947 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Residence in Leicester, VT

TOWN: Leicester

VIOLATIONS: Violation of Conditions of Release

ACCUSED: Pamela Strong

AGE: 49

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Leicester, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 09/13/2024 at approximately 1947 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of Strong being at a residence in the Town of Leicester, Vermont. Investigation revealed Strong had violated her prior conditions of release by contacting and harassing a person at the residence. 

Strong was located, processed and released with a citation and court ordered conditions of release to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division at a later date.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 09/23/24 at 1230 hours          

COURT: Addison County District Court, Criminal Division.

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A 

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE

*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.