September 16, 2024

New Haven Barracks / Unlawful Trespass

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24B5004248

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Taylor Demick                            

STATION: VSP New Haven              

CONTACT#: 802-388-4919

ACCUSED: Hannah Kiran Morrow                                         

AGE: 37

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Holyoke, Massachusetts

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 09/15/2024, at approximately 9:28 pm, Troopers from the Vermont State Police New Haven Barracks responded to Red Mill Road in the Town of Ferrisburgh for a reported kidnapping. Upon arrival, Troopers met with Hannah Kiran Morrow (37) of Holyoke, Massachusetts who was later trespassed from the Basin Harbor Resort. It was discovered that no kidnapping had taken place.

At approximately 11:06 pm, Morrow returned to Basin Harbor Resort. Trooper located Morrow and released her with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal division on December 9, 2024, to answer to the charge of unlawful trespass.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME:  12/09/2024, 1230 hours

COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A     

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: Not Available

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.