CASE#: 24B1005331
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper James Guillaume
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: August 11th, 2024, at approximately 2136 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: S. Pine Banks Rd, Westminster, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Grant Baker
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bellows Falls, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On August 11th, 2024, at approximately 2136 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks, responded to a single-vehicle crash on South Pine Banks Rd in the Town of Westminster, Windham County, Vermont. While speaking to the operator, Grant Baker (22), Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Baker was subsequently arrested on suspicion of DUI. Baker was transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing and released on a citation to appear at Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division at a later date and time.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Windham Superior Court, Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: August 27, 2024, at 8:30 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.