August 12, 2024

St. Albans Barracks // Unlawful Trespass

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2005548

TROOPER: Jared Blair                       

STATION: St. Albans                 

CONTACT: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 08/08/2024 at 1428 hours

LOCATION: Sand Hill Rd, Georgia, VT

VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass

ACCUSED: Scott Levick                 

AGE: 44

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans City, VT

ACCUSED: Angela Levick

AGE: 49

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 08/08/2024 at approximately 1428 hours, troopers from the Vermont State Police responded to a report of two individuals that were banging on the front door of a residence on Sand Hill Rd in Georgia. While enroute to the scene, the caller reported the individuals had left the property. The suspects, Scott Levick and Angela Levick were located in the area. They were both issued a citation for unlawful trespass.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE: 10/14/2024 at 0830 hours 

COURT: Franklin County Superior Court, Criminal Division

LODGED LOCATION: NA

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A