CASE#: 26B3004987
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Emmanuel Baidoo
STATION: Shaftsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-442-5421
DATE/TIME: 9/7/26 @ 1945 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7, Shaftsbury, VT
VIOLATIONS: Excessive Speed
ACCUSED: Leonardo A. Alarcon
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Pittsfield, MA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont Troopers observed a vehicle on US Route 7 in the town of Shaftsbury, VT travelling at 96 miles per hour in a 55 mile per hour zone. Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle, where the operator was identified as Leonardo A. Alarcon (29). Alarcon was subsequently processed and issued a criminal citation to appear in Bennington County Superior Court – Criminal Division on 10/26/26 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/26/26 at 0830 hours
COURT: Bennington County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of