CASE#: 26B1007252
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shae Riedinger
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 08/14/26 at approximately 1942 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Anthony Pellerin
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rockingham, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Westminster Barracks were notified of a citizen dispute in the town of Rockingham (Windham County), Vermont. The investigation revealed Anthony Pellerin (34) of Rockingham was found to be in violation of his court ordered Conditions of Release. Pellerin was subsequently arrested and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. Pellerin was released with a citation to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 10/13/2026 at 0830 hours, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME 10/13/26 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.