August 19, 2026

Royalton Barracks / Missing Person (UPDATE)

UPDATE: Trinity has been located by the Hartford Police Department.

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B2004597

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato                       

STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks                

CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: 08/18/2026

INCIDENT LOCATION: Whitney Hill Rd, Tunbridge / Maple Street, Hartford, VT

VIOLATION: Missing Person

VICTIM: Trinity Pelletier

AGE: 19

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Tunbridge, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On August 18, 2026, at approximately 0908 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a missing person. Trinity Pelletier, age 19 of Tunbridge, VT, was last seen in Hartford, VT on August 8, 2026. Trinity is described as approximately 5’5” tall, 115lbs, with brown eyes, pink dyed hair, and notable tattoos on her face and hands. At this time there are concerns for her well-being. Anyone with information concerning Trinity’s whereabouts, please contact the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks at 802-234-9933.

Trooper Daniel Arrato

Vermont State Police

Royalton Barracks – Troop B

2011 VT Route 107

Bethel, VT 05032