CASE: 26B1006081
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Victor Elias
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/10/2026 at approximately 1731 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Saxtons River Rd, Rockingham, Vermont
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Zachary R. Bridge
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Saxtons River, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 07/10/2026 at approximately 1731 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks responded to a reported domestic disturbance on Saxtons River Rd, Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Zachary R. Bridge, 35 of Saxtons River, Vermont was engaging in Disorderly Conduct by walking in the roadway and onto neighbor’s property while being a loud disturbance. Bridge was issued a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Windham Criminal Division on 09/29/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/29/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of