March 20, 2026

St Albans Barracks / Request For Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#:26A2001531
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson                              
STATION: St Albans Barracks                      
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 03/10/26 2140 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 71 Jay View DR, Enosburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Retail Theft

ACCUSED: Unknown                                                

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time at the above location, Vermont State Police were advised of a retail theft that had occurred. The unidentified male had left the store with $75.00 worth of goods. The image attached above was provided by an employee of the store. The Vermont State Police request assistance in identifying the unknown individual.

Please contact the Vermont State Police - St Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993, People can also submit tips anonymously by visiting https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

Trooper Benjamin Emerson

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993