CASE#: 25B5005628
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 12/20/25, at 2342 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Salisbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Alexandra Parks
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bristol, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 12/20/25 at approximately 2342 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on US Route 7 near the intersection with Maple Street in the Town of Salisbury. The operator was identified as Alexandra Parks (37) of Bristol, VT. While speaking with Parks, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Parks was screened, placed under arrest, and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Parks was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 04/06/2026 at 12:30 pm.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/6/26, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note that the court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.