CASE#: 25A4010232
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 11/14/25 @ 2300 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US RT 5 Bradford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Martika Moody
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Moody. Investigation revealed that Moody had operated under the influence. She was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police outpost in Bradford for processing. Moody was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/03/2025 @ 0800 hours
COURT: ORANGE
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111