CASE#: 25A5005854
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jesse Nash
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802 334 8881
DATE/TIME: 10/28/2025 @ approximately 9:00 pm.
INCIDENT LOCATION: 109 Main St, Derby Line, Vermont.
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
VICTIM: Circle K
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/29/2025, at approximately 1151 hours, the Vermont State Police were notified of a retail theft at the Circle K gas station, located on Main Street in the Town of Derby Line. Preliminary investigation revealed a subject walked into the store around 9:00 pm on 10/28/2025 stole multiple alcohol beverages without paying. A photo of the subject is attached. Anyone with information is encouraged to reach out to Vermont State Police, Derby Barracks with any information.
Trooper Jesse Nash
Vermont State Police
Troop A – Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Rd
Jesse.Nash@Vermont.Gov
(802) 334-8881