September 8, 2025

St. Albans Barracks / Dangerous Driver in Fairfax and Westford / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A2006454

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:    Sgt. Mike Kamerling                         

STATION:       St. Albans           

CONTACT#:  524-5993

DATE/TIME: 09/05/2025 @ approx. 0830 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt. 104 (Fairfax), Rt. 128 (Fairfax & Westford), Woods Hollow Rd (Westford)

VIOLATION:

ACCUSED:   Unknown/ Under Investigation                                        

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

State Police are requesting public assistance with identifying the vehicle and driver in the attached photo. The vehicle is a dark blue Ford F-150 truck. The vehicle was observed by another motorist as driving in a dangerous/ negligent manner. Please call VSP St. Albans with any information.