VSP New Release- Incident
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25B5004190
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919
DATE/TIME: September 20, 2025, at approximately 0300 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7, Ferrisburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Pending
ACCUSED: Unknown
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 20, 2025, at approximately 0831 hours, Troopers with the New Haven Barracks were notified of a burglary at 9th State Dispensary in the Town of Ferrisburgh, Vermont. Troopers responded to the scene to investigate.
Through the course of the investigation, it was determined that two unknown individuals were operating a white mid 2010's Chrysler 200. They forced entry into the business and stole an ATM. Please see attached photo of the vehicle being operated.
Anyone with information about the operation of this vehicle is asked to call Trp Calderon-Guthe at 802-388-4919. Anonymous tips can also be submitted online using the following link: https://vsp.vermont.gov/prevention/tipsubmit