June 26, 2025

Berlin Barracks / Petit Larceny

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A3003976
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jacqueline June                         
STATION: Berlin Barracks                  
CONTACT#: (802)229-9191

DATE/TIME: June 8, 2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Waterbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Petit Larceny

ACCUSED: Kellie Graff                                           
AGE: 55
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, Vermont

VICTIM: Kinney Drugs

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 06/17/2025, the Vermont State Police were contacted regarding a theft at Kinney Drugs in the Town of Waterbury. Through the course of the investigation, Graff (55) was found to have stolen multiple items from the store. Graff was issued a citation to appear in the Washington County Superior Court, Criminal Division on July 31, 2025, at 0830 hours, to answer to the charge of Petit Larceny.

COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/31/2025 at 0830 hours       
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NA   
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Jacqueline June (268)

Vermont State Police

A Troop- Berlin

578 Paine Turnpike North

Berlin, VT 05602

Tel: (802)229-9191

Fax: (802)223-4402

Email: jacqueline.june@vermont.gov