CASE#: 25A1001697
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Omar Bulle
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: March 14, 2025, at approximately 2145 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 89 N MM 84, Williston, VT, 05495
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Nicholas Webb
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fairfax, VT, 05454
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 14, 2025, at approximately 2145 hours, Vermont State Police conducted a motor vehicle stop after an observed moving violation on I 89 Northbound near mile marker 84 in the Town of Williston. The operator was identified as Nicholas Webb (25) of Fairfax, VT. While speaking with Webb, Troopers detected several indicators of impairment. Webb was subsequently arrested for the suspicion of DUI and transported to the Williston Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Webb was released with a citation to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court on April 03, 2025, at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: April 03, 2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N /A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: YES
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Omar Bulle
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111