CASE#: 25A3000969
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 02/13/2025 at 1614 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Collar Hill Rd, Calais, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Elisabeth H. Shedd
AGE: 46
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Calais, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 13, 2025, at approximately 1527 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Berlin Barracks received a complaint of an alleged trespassing situation in Calais. During the investigation, Troopers were informed the complainant, Elisabeth Shedd (46) of Calais had an active in-state warrant for her arrest. Shedd was located at her residence, arrested without incident, transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing, and lodged at the Northeastern Regional Correctional Facility.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/14/2025 at 12:30 hours
COURT: Washington
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Included