CASE#: 25A4001053
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 02/10/25 approximately 0227 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Waits River Road, Bradford VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Perry Harrness
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/10/25 at approximately 0227 hours, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury responded to a report of a vehicle parked in the middle of one of the travel lanes on Waits River Road. Troopers responded and located the operator, Perry Harrness unconscious in the driver's seat of the vehicle. It was found after investigation that Harrness displayed several indicators of impairment. Harrness was evaluated at a local hospital for injuries unrelated to the incident and cited to appear in Orange Superior Court for the aforementioned charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/28/25 at 0800 hours.
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of