CASE#: 24B4006750
TROOPER: Shaughnessy
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 11/03/2024 at approximately 1907 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rutland
ACCUSED: Colleen Keefe
AGE: 51
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland, VT
CHARGES: Possession of cocaine
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 2, 2024, at approximately 1907 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on Ripley Road in Rutland for an observed motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Colleen Keefe (51). During the interaction Troopers observed indicators of drug use. Consent was granted for Keefe’s person and suspected cocaine was found. A warrant was subsequently applied for and granted. During the warrant’s execution, Troopers located more suspected cocaine. Keefe was issued a citation to appear in Rutland Criminal Court for the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/13/2025 at 1000 hours
COURT: Rutland County Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.